Thursday, October 25, 2012

Leather Panel Pantalones

 Blazer - H&M, Sweater - F21, Necklace - F21, Pants - Ann Taylor, Shoes - Nine West

A couple of months ago, I fell in love with the idea of leather panel leggings like the Paige Black Label Palomas. But I couldn't bring myself to pay the hefty $299 price tag on something that a) I didn't know if I could pull off or b) how long will I really fit into them?
  They are available on Nordstrom's website for $179 now! (Nordstrom)

So when I came across these Ann Taylor faux leather front panel skinny ankle pants, I jumped on the bandwagon.

Not only do they come in "petite" so I didn't have to hem them, but I also had a 40% coupon code which brought the $98 price tag down to about $58. Can't go wrong there! Now I won't feel guilty if I really can't button them up next time I try to pull them on, lol.


1 comment:

  1. hmm those are cute! you know whats bad is your blog got me into other fashion blogs and now im kinda obsessed with shopping which i never was haha, but its nice to buy new clothes i never bought myself new stuff so my husband and i have promised to buy ourselves at least one new item a month and get rid of one really dated and overused item a month. Its nice to be up to date on my fashion hahaha, i had to really learn how to dress myself again after the baby because i was in a rut of sweat pants and moo moo's LOL yes my mom got me moo moo's , dont ever wear them hahaha! but im all better now!

    ReplyDelete